Our 2017 participants

A list of women selected to participate in Daughters of the Vote

See profiles by province or territory:

All delegates

Lianna Rice: Labrador
Labrador
McKinley Richards: Kootenay-Columbia
Kootenay-Columbia
Alana Robert: Charleswood--St. James--Assiniboia--Headingley
Charleswood--St. James--Assiniboia--Headingley
Carley Roberto: Hamilton East--Stoney Creek
Hamilton East--Stoney Creek
Claudelle Rocheleau: Abitibi--Témiscamingue
Abitibi--Témiscamingue
Abbie Rolf von den Baumen: Thunder Bay--Superior North
Thunder Bay--Superior North
Miranda Roll: Edmonton Centre
Edmonton Centre
Rebecca Rossi: King--Vaughan
King--Vaughan
Hallie Rounthwaite: Mission--Matsqui--Fraser Canyon
Mission--Matsqui--Fraser Canyon
Ella Roy: Ville-Marie--Le Sud-Ouest--Île-des-Soeurs
Ville-Marie--Le Sud-Ouest--Île-des-Soeurs
Rachel Russell: Don Valley West
Don Valley West
Michaela Rutherford-Blouin: Leeds--Grenville--Thousand Islands and Rideau Lakes
Leeds--Grenville--Thousand Islands and Rideau Lakes
Callista Ryan: West Vancouver--Sunshine Coast--Sea to Sky Country
West Vancouver--Sunshine Coast--Sea to Sky Country
Amy Ryder: Vancouver Quadra
Vancouver Quadra
Sarah Saaed: New Westminster--Burnaby
New Westminster--Burnaby
Jessy Lee Saas: Moose Jaw--Lake Centre--Lanigan
Moose Jaw--Lake Centre--Lanigan
Kiana Saint-Macary: Laurier--Sainte-Marie
Laurier--Sainte-Marie
Yara Salama: Oakville
Oakville
Justine Salette: Rivière-des-Mille-Îles
Rivière-des-Mille-Îles
Kirsten Samson: Cypress Hills--Grasslands
Cypress Hills--Grasslands
Avneet Sandhu: Fleetwood--Port Kells
Fleetwood--Port Kells
Damanjit Sandhu: Calgary Skyview
Calgary Skyview
Hillary Scanlon: Peterborough--Kawartha
Peterborough--Kawartha
Carley Scharf: Carleton
Carleton
Morgan Schell-Ware: Kamloops--Thompson--Cariboo
Kamloops--Thompson--Cariboo
Israel Mohammed Seid: St. John's East
St. John's East
Kristen Seipp: Souris--Moose Mountain
Souris--Moose Mountain
Jennel Senior: Brampton East
Brampton East
Abeera Shahid: Brampton South
Brampton South